Home » Horse and Pony results 2017

Horse and Pony results 2017

Supreme Champion: A.Shimwell – Edgar
Reserve Champion: R. Flintoft
Best in Show WH: Izzie Preston
Best in Show Horse: R. Flintoft
Best in Show M&M: A. Shimwell- Edgar
Best in Show Coloured: P. Lines

Class No
1 Novice Pony Jumping 1. Eden Duncan 2. Charlotte Swales 3. Flo Sonley
2 Intermediate Pony Jumping 1. Rachel Proudley 2. Maizie Thompson
3. Rachel Proudley 3 Open Pony Jumping 1. Rachel Proudley 2. Vickie Sellars
3. Maizie Thompson
4 Novice Horse Jumping 1. Daisy Hill 2. Jess Columba 3. Coco Bentley
5 Intermediate Horse Jumping 1. Kelsey Longley 2. Jamie Latham 3. Rachel Proudley
6 Open Horse Jumping 1. Rachel Proudley 2. Anna Wood 3. Kimberley Fox
7 Open WH 1. Kate Harrison 2. Helen Dobbin 3. Alice Meakin
8 Novice WH 1. Jamie Latham 2. Alice Smith 3. Jackie Petrie
9 Open WHP 1. Izzie Preston 2. Isla Gordon 3. Chloe Fysh
10 Novice WHP 1. Isobel Cook 2. Milly Dodds
11 Veteran Horse or Pony 1. Abigail Stayman
12 Pony Club Type Pony 1. Isobel Cook 2. Charlotte Swales 3. Isobel West
13 Riding Club Type Horse 1. Michelle Stevens 2. Jacky Petrie 3. Kate Harrison
14 In Hand Coloured Horse or Pony 1. P. Lines 2. Charlotte Malcomson 3
15 Ridden Coloured Horse or Pony 1. Jamie Latham 2. Rosie Shaw 3. Amy Prouse
16 Retrained Racehorse 1. Sharon Roche 2. Dominique Lawton 3. Olwen Calvert
17 Riding Horse ex 15h 1. Sharon Roche 2. Kate Harrison 3. Dominique Lawton
18 Ridden Hunter ex 15h 1. R. Flintoft 2. Janet Hill 3. Helen Dobbin
19 Mounted Fancy Dress 1. Pheobe Jane Hall 2. Rosie Shaw 3. Ava Swales
20 In Hand M&M Small Breeds 1. Mrs. S. Davison 2. Shawni Peacock 3. Imogen Ford
21 In Hand M&M Large Breeds 1. Anneliese Stonehouse 2. Jennifer Evans 3. Grace Fowler
22 Lead Rein M&M 1. Annie ShimwellEdgar 2. Robyn Barr 3. Fenell Adams
23 Ridden M & M Large Breeds 1. Anneliese Stonehouse 2. Amelia Bullock 3. Abigail Stayman
24 Ridden M & M Small Breeds 1. Jessica Ramsdale 2. Oscar Setterington 3. Jamie Latham
25 Best Rider Lead Rein 8yrs & under 1. Ella Barker 2. Annie ShimwellEdgar 3. Fennell Adams
26 Best Rider Off Lead Rein 10yrs & under 1. Oscar Setterington
27 Best Rider 11 – 16yrs 1. Jamie Latham 2. Amelia Bullock 3. Charlotte Swales

30 Minor Jumping L/ R 8yrs & under 1. Charlotte Scott 2. Lily Watchman 3. Isobel West
31 Minor Jumping 10yrs & under 1. Lottie Lee 2. Lily Watchman 3. Lily Watchman
32 Triers Jumping 13yrs & under 1. Annabel Cunningham 2. Lily Watchman 3. Lily Watchman
PONY GAMES 8yrs & under lead rein
35 Walk, trot & Run 1. Pheobe Hall 2. Charlotte Scott 3. Lily Watchman
36 Flag Race 1. Lily Watchman 2. Charlotte Scott 3. Phoebe Hall
37 Musical Race 1. Lily Watchman 2. Finella Adams 3. Finlay Pargeter
38 Bending Race 1. Lily Watchman 2. Sophie Eyre 3. Charlotte Scott

39 Walk Trot & Run 12yrs & under 1. Rachel Proudley 2. Elsa Thornton 3. Katie Broughton
40 Walk Trot & Run 16yrs & under 1. Isobel Gordon 2. Esme 3. Kate Harrison
41 Flag Race 12yrs & under 1. Rachel Proudley 2. Izzy Davis 3. Eliza Thornton
42 Flag Race 16yrs & under 1. Jamie Latham 2. Isla Gordon 3. Kate Harrison
43 Bending Race 12yrs & under 1. Sarah Proudley 2. Eliza Thornton 3. Erin West
44 Bending Race16yrs & under 1. Jamie Latham 2. Isla Gordon 3. Kate Harrison
45 Musical Race 12yrs & under 1. Rachel Proudley 2. Eliza Thornton 3. Sarah Proudley
46 Musical Race 16yrs & under 1. Jamie Latham 2. Esme 3. Isla Gordo

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial